AIS is 100% locally owned private business established within the jurisdiction of Azerbaijan Republic. We entered the construction market back in early 2010 in small groups under different names. Due to increased business demands, in 05 November 2015 we reorganized to merge and incorporate under the name of Advance Industrial Solutions LLC, to bring together expertise and knowledge of highly motivated teams of specialists in various construction and project management disciplines under a single roof.
AIS is a fast growing company of Azerbaijan that once started as a refurbishment and renovation firm, has recently got ISO 9001:2015 and OHSAS 18001:2007 certified. We are proudly grown into a recognizable brand having considerably expanded the range of services.
Today we are proud of our achievements. We are involved in projects ranging from small private property development to large scale industrial projects.
We are a learning organization. Our goal is to remain at the forefront of industry and project management technologies in order to maintain and continuously improve our professional capabilities in offering advanced industrial solutions to our Clients.